Dr. George A. Moo-Young
Dr. George A. Moo-Young
Last updated: Oct 24, 2007

Dr. George A. Moo-Young

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1831196989

Dr. George A. Moo-Young MD,PHD

Ophthalmologist

He is located at 850 East Harvard Avenue Suite 155 in Denver, CO 80210. Can help patients with the following: Blepharitis, Corneal Disease, Crossed Eyes, Double Vision, Dry Eyes, Farsightedness. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831196989. Appointment can be made via the phone number (303) 778-1910. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. George A. Moo-Young, being an ophthalmologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. George A. Moo-Young.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Chalazion
  • Color Blindness
  • Corneal Disease
  • Corneal Ulcer
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Double Vision
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Herpes of the Eye
  • Hypertropia
  • Keratitis
  • Keratoconus
  • LASIK
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Optic Neuritis
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Detachment
  • Retinitis Pigmentosa (RP)
  • Scleritis
  • Sty
  • Subconjunctival Hemorrhage
  • Tunnel Vision
  • Usher Syndrome
  • Uveitis

Affiliated practices

Peter G Hovland MD PhD
850 East Harvard Avenue
Denver, 80210 CO
(303) 778-1910

Looking for more Ophthalmologists?

Out of the 24 ophthalmologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Laura A. Cannavo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 380 950 East Harvard Avenue Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Peter G. Hovland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 155 850 East Harvard Avenue Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Richard Kelmenson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1666 South University Boulevard Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Robert G. Fante
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4500 East Cherry Creek South Drive Denver, 80246, CO
Dr. Nancy A. Houlder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 3900 East Mexico Avenue Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. John Timothy Ammons
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1666 South University Boulevard Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Stephen T. Petty
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 155 850 East Harvard Avenue Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. David Litoff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 3900 East Mexico Avenue Denver, 80210, CO
Dr. Robert Bruce Keyser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1666 South University Boulevard Denver, 80210, CO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. George A. Moo-Young treat?

Dr. George A. Moo-Young provides treatment for Blepharitis, Corneal Disease, Crossed Eyes, Double Vision, Dry Eyes, Farsightedness. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. George A. Moo-Young accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. George A. Moo-Young accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. George A. Moo-Young?

Dr. George A. Moo-Young's office is located at 850 East Harvard Avenue Suite 155 in Denver, CO 80210.

Does Dr. George A. Moo-Young have affiliation with practices?

Dr. George A. Moo-Young is affiliated with Peter G Hovland MD PhD.